Skip to Content

Agent Spotlight

Learn more about our diverse network of county agriculture and natural resources agents and district program development coordinators that are stationed throughout the state who provide education and support to the agricultural community.


County Extension Agents


Paula Burke

County Extension Coordinator

Carroll County

Read Story


Joel Burnsed

County Extension Coordinator

Walton County

Read Story


Jeff Cook

County Extension Coordinator / Area Peach Agent

Peach and Taylor Counties

Read Story


Shane Curry

Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Agent

Appling County

Read Story


Timothy Daly

Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Agent

Gwinnett County

Read Story


Josh Fuder

Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Agent

Cherokee County

Read Story


Joshua Grant

Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Agent

Crisp County

Read Story


Renée Holland

Area Extension Agent – Commercial Blueberry

Bacon County

Read Story


Alicia Holloway

Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Agent

Barrow County

Read Story


James Jacobs

County Extension Coordinator

Brantley, Charlton and Pierce Counties

Read Story


Kevin Livingston

Agricultural and Natural Resources Extension Agent

Douglas County

Read Story


James Morgan

County Extension Coordinator

Dougherty County

Read Story


Laura Ney

Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Agent

Athens-Clarke County

Read Story


Pam Sapp

County Extension Coordinator

Jefferson County

Read Story


Peyton Sapp

County Extension Coordinator

Burke County

Read Story


Kim Toal

County Extension Coordinator

Fayette County

Read Story


Ty Torrance

Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Agent

Grady County

Read Story


Jessica Warren

County Extension Coordinator

Camden County

Read Story


Brooklyne Wassel

Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Agent

Pike County

Read Story


Zack Williams

Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Agent

Bacon County

Read Story


Program Development Coordinators


Stephanie Hollifield

Program Development Coordinator

Southwest District

Read Story


Jule-Lynne Macie

Program Development Coordinator

Northwest District

Read Story


Wade Parker

Program Development Coordinator

Southeast District

Read Story


Amanda Tedrow

Program Development Coordinator

Northeast District

Read Story